Skip to main content

Table 2 Demographic profile distribution

From: Extended network analysis: from psychopathology to chronic illness

Demographic Value Frequency %
Gender Male 3295 49,8%
Female 3321 50,2%
Age group 18–34 2292 34,6%
35–49 2359 35,7%
50–64 1551 23,4%
65+ 414 6,3%
Marital Status Married 4293 64,9%
Separated 31 0,5%
Divorced 230 3,5%
Widowed 236 3,5%
Never Married 1826 27,6%
Language English 5262 79,6%
Chinese 540 8,2%
Malay 814 12,3%