Skip to main content

Table 2 DES-II: items misfit order, location and fit statistics (Partial Credit Model)

From: Improving the psychometric properties of the dissociative experiences scale (DES-II): a Rasch validation study

 LOCATION
Logits
INFIT
MNSQ
OUFIT
MNSQ
PT-measure
correlation
DES-II21−.041.602.85.38
DES-II1−.021.541.67.38
DES-II12.02.921.58.36
DES-II10−.021.071.48.44
DES-II19−.011.081.36.38
DES-II17−.031.281.35.45
DES-II2−.041.331.30.50
DES-II23−.041.221.17.49
DES-II15−.021.021.13.45
DES-II18.001.111.04.43
DES-II28.021.06.55.32
DES-II6.02.961.06.40
DES-II14−.041.03.99.53
DES-II26.001.02.93.37
DES-II24−.021.01.99.48
DES-II16.01.98.95.43
DES-II9.02.98.82.35
DES-II27.02.96.63.33
DES-II8.04.95.64.28
DES-II11.03.92.47.34
DES-II22.01.91.77.42
DES-II20−.02.89.69.47
DES-II25.00.81.75.42
DES-II13.02.79.53.34
DES-II5.02.78.62.40
DES-II3.01.75.77.43
DES-II4.02.69.60.34
DES-II7.02.63.68.40
  1. Note. DES-II Dissociative Experiences Scale-Revise, Outfit MNSQ Outlier-sensitive fit statistic mean-square, Infit MNSQ Inlier-pattern-sensitive fit statistic mean-square, PT-measure correlation Point measure correlation