Skip to main content

Table 3 DES-II-25: items misfit order, location and fit statistics (Partial Credit Model)

From: Improving the psychometric properties of the dissociative experiences scale (DES-II): a Rasch validation study

 LOCATION
Logits
INFIT
MNSQ
OUFIT
MNSQ
PT-measure
correlation
DES-II17−.031.391.50.46
DES-II2−.041.501.49.51
DES-II10−.021.111.46.46
DES-II19−.011.131.41.40
DES-II23−.051.291.21.52
DES-II18.001.211.13.44
DES-II15−.021.051.11.48
DES-II14−.051.101.05.55
DES-II28.021.09.58.33
DES-II6.01.981.08.42
DES-II24−.021.071.07.50
DES-II26.001.07.99.39
DES-II16.011.01.99.45
DES-II9.021.00.90.36
DES-II22.00.97.87.43
DES-II27.02.96.90.34
DES-II20−.02.96.78.49
DES-II8.04.95.65.28
DES-II11.03.92.48.35
DES-II3.01.81.88.44
DES-II13.02.84.58.34
DES-II25.00.82.76.43
DES-II5.02.79.66.41
DES-II7.02.65.74.40
DES-II4.02.69.68.34
  1. Note. DES-II Dissociative Experiences Scale-Revised. Outfit MNSQ Outlier-sensitive fit statistic mean-square, Infit MNSQ Inlier-pattern-sensitive fit statistic mean-square, PT-measure correlation Point measure correlation